Terms & Conditions

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY & TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE AGREEMENT

 

The following agreement captures the terms and conditions of use ("Agreement"), applicable to your use of contractorji.com ("Web Site"), which promotes business between suppliers and buyers in India. It is an agreement between you as the user of the Web Site, Services, and Contractorji.com. The expressions “You” “Your” or “User(s)” refer to any person who accesses or uses the Web Site for any purpose.

By subscribing to or interacting with other User(s) on or entering into negotiations in respect of sale or supply of goods or services on or using the Web Site Services in any manner for any purpose, You undertake and agree that You have fully read, understood and accepted the Agreement.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Contractorji.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”/ “Guest” or “Seller”) of the www.Contractorji.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Contractorji.com.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer, and technical information about Users' means of connection to our Sites, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider’s utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance the User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Contractorji.com may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

– To improve customer service

Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

– To personalize user experience

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

– To improve our Site

We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

– To process payments

We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

– To run a promotion, contest, survey, or other Site feature

To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

– To send periodic emails

We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over an SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users' personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third-party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalfs, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Policies For Online-Payments

The Terms and Conditions contained herein shall apply to any person (“User”) using the services of Contractorji.com for making Design service fees payments through an online mode through the payment gateway. ContractorBhai’s website i.e. Contractorji.com Each User is therefore deemed to have read and accepted these Terms and Conditions.

Privacy Policy

Contractorji.com respects and protects the privacy of the individuals that access the information and use the services provided through them. Individually identifiable information about the User is not willfully disclosed to any third party without first receiving the User’s permission, as covered in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes Contractorji.com’s treatment of personally identifiable information that Contractorji.com collects when the User is on Contractorji.com’s website. Contractorji.com does not collect any unique information about the User (such as User’s name, email address, age, gender, etc.) except when the User specifically and knowingly provides such information on the Website. Like any business interested in offering the highest quality of service to clients, Contractorji.com may, from time to time, send an email and other communication to the User to tell them about the various services, features, functionality, and content offered by the Contractorji.com website or seek voluntary information from you.

Please be aware, however, that Contractorji.com will release specific personal information about the User if required to do so in the following circumstances:

a) in order to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, statute, or court order, or

b) if any of the User’s actions on Contractorji.com’s website violate the Terms of Service or any of Contractorji.com’s guidelines for specific services, or

c) To protect or defend Contractorji.com’s legal rights or property, the Contractorji.com site, or Contractorji.com Users; or

d) To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the security, the integrity of Contractorji.com website/offerings.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites that have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

Contractorji.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page and send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEB SITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

By accessing this website, you are agreeing to be bound by these website Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws, and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. This document is an electronic record in terms of the amended Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules and regulations made thereunder. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology Rules, 2011 that require publishing the Terms for access or usage of Contractorji service via Contractorji Portal. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

Disclaimer

Contractorji.com makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, Contractorji.com does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

Limitations

In no event shall Contractorji.com or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Contractorji.com’s Internet site, even if Contractorji.com or a Contractorji.com authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on Contractorji.com’s website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Contractorji.com does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete, or current. Contractorji.com may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. Contractorji.com does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

Limitation of Liability

1. Contractorji.com has made this Service available to the User as a matter of convenience. Contractorji.com expressly disclaims any claim or liability arising out of the provision of this Service. The User agrees and acknowledges that he/ she shall be solely responsible for his/ her conduct and that Contractorji.com reserves the right to terminate the rights to use of the Service immediately without giving any prior notice thereof.

2. Contractorji.com and/or the Payment Service Providers shall not be liable for any inaccuracy, error or delay in, or omission of (a) any data, information or message, or (b) the transmission or delivery of any such data, information or message; or (c) any loss or damage arising from or occasioned by any such inaccuracy, error, delay or omission, non-performance or interruption in any such data, information or message. Under no circumstances shall the Contractorji.com and/or the Payment Service Providers, its employees, directors, and its third-party agents involved in processing, delivering or managing the Services, be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages, or any damages whatsoever, including punitive or exemplary arising out of or in any way connected with the provision of or any inadequacy or deficiency in the provision of the Services or resulting from unauthorized access or alteration of transmissions of data or arising from suspension or termination of the Services.

3. Contractorji.com and the Payment Service Provider(s) assume no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damage suffered by the User on account of:

(I) the delay, failure, interruption, or corruption of any data or other information transmitted in connection with use of the Payment Gateway or Services in connection thereto; and/ or

(ii) Any interruption or errors in the operation of the Payment Gateway.

4. The User shall indemnify and hold harmless the Payment Service Provider(s) and Contractorji.com and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions arising out of or in connection with the utilization of the Services.

5. The User agrees that Contractorji.com or any of its employees will not be held liable by the User for any loss or damages arising from your use of, or reliance upon the information contained on the Website, or any failure to comply with these Terms and Conditions where such failure is due to circumstance beyond Contractorji.com’s reasonable control.

Any legal action, suit, or proceeding arising out of or relating to terms or a breach thereof, shall be instituted in a court of competent jurisdiction in Navsari city in India only, and you hereby consent and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Navsari and waive any objection thereto.

Miscellaneous Conditions

1. Any waiver of any rights available to Contractorji.com under these Terms and Conditions shall not mean that those rights are automatically waived.

2. The User agrees, understands, and confirms that his/ her personal data including without limitation details relating to debit card/ credit card transmitted over the Internet may be susceptible to misuse, hacking, theft, and/ or fraud and that or the Payment Service Provider(s) have no control over such matters.

3. Although all reasonable care has been taken towards guarding against unauthorized use of any information transmitted by the User, Contractorji.com does not represent or guarantee that the use of the Services provided by/ through it will not result in theft and/or unauthorized use of data over the Internet.

4. Contractorji.com, the Payment Service Provider(s) and its affiliates and associates shall not be liable, at any time, for any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use of the information contained on the Website.

Personal Information for Payment gateway

1. The User agrees that, to the extent required or permitted by law, Contractorji.com and/ or the Payment Service Provider(s) may also collect, use and disclose personal information in connection with security-related or law enforcement investigations or in the course of cooperating with authorities or complying with legal requirements.

2. The User agrees that any communication sent by the User vide e-mail shall imply release of information therein/ therewith to Contractorji.com. The User agrees to be contacted via e-mail on such mails initiated by him/ her.

3. In addition to the information already in the possession of Contractorji.com and/ or the Payment Service Provider(s), Contractorji.com may have collected similar information from the User in the past. By entering the Website the User consents to the terms of Contractorji.com’s information privacy policy and to Contractorji.com’s continued use of previously collected information. By submitting the User’s personal information to Contractorji.com, the User will be treated as having given his/her permission for the processing of the User’s personal data as set out herein.

4. The User acknowledges and agrees that his/ her information will be managed in accordance with the laws for the time in force.

Payment Gateway Disclaimer

The Service is provided in order to facilitate access to view and pay for design service online. Contractorji.com or the Payment Service Provider(s) do not make any representation of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of the Payment Gateway other than what is specified in the Website for this purpose. By accepting/ agreeing to these Terms and Conditions, the User expressly agrees that his/ her use of the aforesaid online payment Service is entirely at own risk and responsibility of the User.

Links

Contractorji.com has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Contractorji.com of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.

Site Terms of Use Modifications

Contractorji.com may revise these terms of use for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

Contact us

 

If you have any questions about this Terms & Conditions, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: